logo

Lot 0503 Details

(attivo nel XX secolo)
Bambino che dorme
Bronzo
Firmato M. De Col e datato 1963 nel retro- usure, alcuni graffi
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 13,5, prof. cm 12
A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY M. DE COL- WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
Bibliografia:
C. E. Bugatti, 'Mario De Col', Ancona 1972, pagg. 10 e 11.
  • 35% up to €2,000.00
  • 30% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% above €500,000.00

MARIO DE COL

Estimate €50 - €100Sep 18, 2019
Starting Price €50
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromGenoa, Italy
placeholder

Wannenes

Genoa, IT
2,209 Followers
Auction Curated By:
placeholder
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder